Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Ancient Organics 100% Organic Ghee, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Butter (milk). Contains Milk And Dairy (organic Butter).

Check Ancient Organics 100% Organic Ghee, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Organics 100% Organic Ghee, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryRich
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Ancient Organics 100% Organic Ghee, 16 fl oz | Spoonful