Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ancient Organics 100% Organic Ghee, 16 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Butter (milk). Contains Milk And Dairy (organic Butter).

Check Ancient Organics 100% Organic Ghee, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Organics 100% Organic Ghee, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryRich
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Ancient Organics 100% Organic Ghee, 16 fl oz | Spoonful