Is Ancient Organics Ghee Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Butter. Contains Milk.
Check Ancient Organics Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Organics Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryRichSavory
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingMeal Prep


