Is Andalou Naturals Argan & Sweet Orange Moisture Rich Shampoo, 11.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica Solar Vitis), Bioactive Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Argania Spinosa (Aryan), Kernel Oil (Certified Organic), Amino Acid Complex (Arginine, Threonine, Serine), Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil (Certified Organic), Lauryl Glucoside, Stearyl Citrate, Panthenol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter (Certified Organic), Fair Trade, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter (Certified Organic), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Tocopherol, Allantoin, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar), Gum, Sodium Pca, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Vanilla Isolates, Citrus Aurantium Dulas (Orange), Peel Oil (Certified Organic)
Check Andalou Naturals Argan & Sweet Orange Moisture Rich Shampoo, 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals Argan & Sweet Orange Moisture Rich Shampoo, 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Andalou Naturals Argan & Sweet Orange Moisture Rich Shampoo, 11.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


