Is Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Deep Conditioning Hair Mask -- 1.5 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Vegetable Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter (Certified Organic), Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Panthenol, Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis) and Bioactive 8 Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Distillate (Certified Organic), Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Hydrolyzed Linseed (Flax) Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (Certified Organic) (Fair Trade Ingredients), Glyceryl Stearate, Amodimethicone, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Extract (Certified Organic) (Fair Trade Ingredients), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic) (Fair Trade Ingredients), Tocopherol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium) Flower Oil (Certified Organic), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil (Certified Organic).

Check Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Deep Conditioning Hair Mask -- 1.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Deep Conditioning Hair Mask -- 1.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown
Lactose Free? Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Deep Conditioning Hair Mask -- 1.5 fl oz | Spoonful