Is Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Shampoo -- 11.5 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Vegetable Glycerin, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Distillate (Certified Organic), Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis) and BioActive Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Hydrolyzed Linseed (Flax) Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Panthenol, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oleosomes, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Extract (Certified Organic), (Fair Trade Ingredients), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), (Fair Trade Ingredients), Tocopherol, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium) Flower Oil (Certified Organic), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil (Certified Organic), (Fair Trade Ingredients).
Check Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Shampoo -- 11.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Shampoo -- 11.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Shampoo -- 11.5 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


