This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Shampoo -- 11.5 fl oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Vegetable Glycerin, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Distillate (Certified Organic), Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis) and BioActive Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Hydrolyzed Linseed (Flax) Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Panthenol, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oleosomes, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Extract (Certified Organic), (Fair Trade Ingredients), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), (Fair Trade Ingredients), Tocopherol, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium) Flower Oil (Certified Organic), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil (Certified Organic), (Fair Trade Ingredients).

Check Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Shampoo -- 11.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Shampoo -- 11.5 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostSpud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Vegan? Andalou Naturals Color Care 1000 Roses® Shampoo -- 11.5 fl oz | Spoonful