Is Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Cocoa Orange, 7 oz (Case of 6) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate extracts
  • chocolate syrup

chocolate extracts

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Royal Quinoa Flour, Non-hydrogenated Palm Fruit Oil, Tapioca Flour, Chocolate Syrup, Soy Free, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Cane Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Natural Orange, Vanilla And Chocolate Extracts, Soy & Corn Free

Check Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Cocoa Orange, 7 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Cocoa Orange, 7 oz (Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go