Is Andersen's Crazy Candy Freeze-Dried Fun Sour Bites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, hydrogenated palm kernel oil; less than 2% of: tapioca dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, colors (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, titanium dioxide), sodium citrate, carnauba wax. Made in a facility that may also process nuts, peanuts, eggs, milk, and soy. May contain chewy or hard candy.

Check Andersen's Crazy Candy Freeze-Dried Fun Sour Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go