Is Andersen's Crazy Candy Rainbow Bites Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, citric acid, tapioca dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, colors (titanium dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), sodium citrate, carnauba wax. Made in a facility that may also process nuts, peanuts, eggs, milk, and soy. May contain chewy or hard candy.
Check Andersen's Crazy Candy Rainbow Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andersen's Crazy Candy Rainbow Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


