Is Andersens Soup Creamy Split Pea Flavored with Real Bacon - 15 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green split peas, water, bacon, carrots, contains less than 1 percent of each of the following: salt, onion powder, yeast extract, celery powder, spices

Check Andersens Soup Creamy Split Pea Flavored with Real Bacon - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andersens Soup Creamy Split Pea Flavored with Real Bacon - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep