Is Anderson Erickson 1% Buttermilk - 1qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized cultured lowfat milk
grade a pasteurized cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Lowfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added.
Check Anderson Erickson 1% Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson 1% Buttermilk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson 1% Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


