Is Anderson Erickson Ae Yogurt Peach/apricot/vanilla Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavors

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Apricots, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Peach, Apricot And Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vitamin D3

Check Anderson Erickson Ae Yogurt Peach/apricot/vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson Ae Yogurt Peach/apricot/vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking