Is Anderson Erickson Chive Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate And Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Onion Greens, Chives
Check Anderson Erickson Chive Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Chive Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Chive Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


