Is Anderson Erickson Eggnog, 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Egg Yolk Solids, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5
Check Anderson Erickson Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free Half & Half Cream Quart, 32 Ounce
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart


