Is Anderson Erickson Eggnog, 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Egg Yolk Solids, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5
Check Anderson Erickson Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free Half & Half Cream Quart, 32 Ounce
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


