Is Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a fat free milk

grade a fat free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Fat Free Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Stevia Extract, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added

Check Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go