Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Anderson Erickson French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate And Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Bell Peppers, Parsley, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate.

Check Anderson Erickson French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Anderson Erickson French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. | Spoonful