No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anderson Erickson Grade A Sour Cream, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate And Enzymes

Check Anderson Erickson Grade A Sour Cream, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson Grade A Sour Cream, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Anderson Erickson Grade A Sour Cream, 16 Oz. | Spoonful