Is Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks with sodium silicoaluminate
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cream sugar
- grade a milk
- natural and artificial flavor
egg yolks with sodium silicoaluminate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, NUTMEG.
Check Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
Anderson Erickson 4% Milk Fat Old Fashioned Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz.
Hiland Old Fashioned Egg Nog, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


