Is Anderson Erickson Lite Sour Cream - 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Anderson Erickson Lite Sour Cream - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Lite Sour Cream - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Lite Sour Cream - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


