Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Anderson Erickson Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Sea Salt - 24oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, And Locust Bean Gum.

Check Anderson Erickson Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Sea Salt - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Sea Salt - 24oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Anderson Erickson Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Sea Salt - 24oz | Spoonful