Is Anderson Erickson Mexican Style Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate And Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dried Red And Green Bell Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Spices, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Lactose, Soybean Oil, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice Extracts (Soy), Paprika Extract
Check Anderson Erickson Mexican Style Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Mexican Style Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Mexican Style Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


