Is Anderson Erickson Plain Lowfat Yogurt, Plain Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK AND NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, VITAMIN D3.

Check Anderson Erickson Plain Lowfat Yogurt, Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie