Is Anderson Erickson Skim Milk - 1gal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a fat free milk

grade a fat free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added.

Check Anderson Erickson Skim Milk - 1gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson Skim Milk - 1gal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep