Is Anderson Erickson Strawberry Cheesecake 1% Lowfat Yogrut, Strawberry Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY AND CHEESECAKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, KOSHER GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Anderson Erickson Strawberry Cheesecake 1% Lowfat Yogrut, Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Strawberry Cheesecake 1% Lowfat Yogrut, Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


