Is Anderson Erickson Vanilla Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- regular egg nog milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Regular Egg Nog Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Egg Yolks, Gelatin, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavo
Check Anderson Erickson Vanilla Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Vanilla Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Vanilla Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


