Is Anderson Erickson Vanilla Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- egg yolks
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- regular egg nog milk
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Regular Egg Nog Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Egg Yolks, Gelatin, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavo
Check Anderson Erickson Vanilla Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Vanilla Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Vanilla Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


