Is Anderson Les Petites Partskim Mozzarella, 4.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Kosher Enzymes, Salt
Check Anderson Les Petites Partskim Mozzarella, 4.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Les Petites Partskim Mozzarella, 4.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
Anderson Les Petites Partskim Mozzarella, 4.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


