Is Anderson Les Petites Partskim Mozzarella, 4.5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- kosher enzymes
kosher enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Kosher Enzymes, Salt
Check Anderson Les Petites Partskim Mozzarella, 4.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Les Petites Partskim Mozzarella, 4.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
Anderson Les Petites Partskim Mozzarella, 4.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


