Is ANDERSON, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk solids
- made with fresh milk
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE WITH FRESH MILK, SWEET CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, ALMONDS, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WATER, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE). COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZER EMULSIFIER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN)
Check ANDERSON, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANDERSON, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


