Is Andes, Crème de Menthe, Mint Chocolate Candy, 8.5 oz. Gluten Free & Peanut Free. Contains Milk. Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, individually wrapped mint-chocolate confections deliver a crisp, cooling mint flavor balanced by a smooth, creamy chocolate texture. Commonly used as after-dinner mints, party treats, and baking garnishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and suitability for gifting or tabletop bowls at gatherings, and long-lasting cooling finish appreciated by many.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, individually wrapped mint-chocolate confections deliver a crisp, cooling mint flavor balanced by a smooth, creamy chocolate texture. Commonly used as after-dinner mints, party treats, and baking garnishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and suitability for gifting or tabletop bowls at gatherings, and long-lasting cooling finish appreciated by many.
Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check Andes, Crème de Menthe, Mint Chocolate Candy, 8.5 oz. Gluten Free & Peanut Free. Contains Milk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes, Crème de Menthe, Mint Chocolate Candy, 8.5 oz. Gluten Free & Peanut Free. Contains Milk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Andes, Crème de Menthe, Mint Chocolate Candy, 8.5 oz. Gluten Free & Peanut Free. Contains Milk. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


