Is Andes Creme De Menthe Snap Bar XL, 4 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Large snap bar delivers cool mint and semi-sweet chocolate contrast, with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Consumers commonly eat it as an after-dinner mint, snack, or dessert topping; reviewers note pronounced mint flavor, satisfying snap texture, and suitability for sharing or baking into treats and gifting.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large snap bar delivers cool mint and semi-sweet chocolate contrast, with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Consumers commonly eat it as an after-dinner mint, snack, or dessert topping; reviewers note pronounced mint flavor, satisfying snap texture, and suitability for sharing or baking into treats and gifting.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Colors Added (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check Andes Creme De Menthe Snap Bar XL, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Creme De Menthe Snap Bar XL, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Andes Creme De Menthe Snap Bar XL, 4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


