Is Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Colors Added (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Contains Milk And Soy
Check Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


