Is Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Peppermint Oil, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Andes Creme De Menthe Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Creme De Menthe Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


