No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Andes Crème De Menthe Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Colors Added (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake). Andes Candies LLC

Check Andes Crème De Menthe Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Andes Crème De Menthe Thins | Spoonful