No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Andes Creme de Menthe Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Colors Added (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake).

Check Andes Creme de Menthe Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Andes Creme de Menthe Thins | Spoonful