Is Andes Holiday Cherry Jubilee Thins Chocolates - 4.67oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Cherries, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors Added (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake).
Check Andes Holiday Cherry Jubilee Thins Chocolates - 4.67oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Holiday Cherry Jubilee Thins Chocolates - 4.67oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Andes Holiday Cherry Jubilee Thins Chocolates - 4.67oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


