Is Andes mint to be together Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREME DE MENTHE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE). MINT COOKIE CRUNCH INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).

Check Andes mint to be together against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go