Is Andes Mints, Gold Foil Creme De Menthe Thins (2-LB Bag) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel And Palm), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check Andes Mints, Gold Foil Creme De Menthe Thins (2-LB Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Mints, Gold Foil Creme De Menthe Thins (2-LB Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Where to buy
Andes Mints, Gold Foil Creme De Menthe Thins (2-LB Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


