Is ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE & OATS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • all natural andouille sausage

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATOES, 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS, ALL NATURAL ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY POWDER, PAPRIKA), RED PEPPER, ONIONS, CELERY, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.

Check ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE & OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go