Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Andouille smoked sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Salt, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Andouille smoked sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicyPepperySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich
Lactose Free? Andouille smoked sausage | Spoonful