Is ANDOUILLE UNCURED ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ANDOUILLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, AND CELERY POWDER.

Check ANDOUILLE UNCURED ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ANDOUILLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep