Is Andre Peach Moscato Wine,750 mL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice: Carbonated Water, Moscato Wine, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Grape Spirits, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Red No. 40.

Check Andre Peach Moscato Wine,750 mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andre Peach Moscato Wine,750 mL is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Dairy Free? Andre Peach Moscato Wine,750 mL | Spoonful