Is Andre Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Moscato Wine, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Grape Spirits, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agent, Fd&c Red 40

Check Andre Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andre Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking