Is Andrea Gourmet Spinach Ravioli, 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED DURUM AND SEMOLINA FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC, FILLING INGREDIENTS: SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, VINEGAR, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND/OR COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES

Check Andrea Gourmet Spinach Ravioli, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep