Is Andrew & Everett Colby Jack Cheese Snack Bars, Colby Jack Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rbgh-bst hormone free pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
rbgh-bst hormone free pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RBGH-BST HORMONE FREE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE COLOR.
Check Andrew & Everett Colby Jack Cheese Snack Bars, Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andrew & Everett Colby Jack Cheese Snack Bars, Colby Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Cheese · Bar


