Is ANDREWS CANDY COMPANY PEAN BRITTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- nm 87004 505-596-9100
nm 87004 505-596-9100
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Margarine, Baking Soda And Salt. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Nuts, Milk Products, Soy Protein, And Sesame Seeds. Distributed By Andrews Candy Company, Po Box 115 • Bernalillo, Nm 87004 • 505-596-9100
Check ANDREWS CANDY COMPANY PEAN BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANDREWS CANDY COMPANY PEAN BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


