Is Andrex® Classic Clean Washlets™ Moist Toilet Tissue Single (12 packs x 40 sheets) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Phenoxyethanol, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Citric Acid
Check Andrex® Classic Clean Washlets™ Moist Toilet Tissue Single (12 packs x 40 sheets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andrex® Classic Clean Washlets™ Moist Toilet Tissue Single (12 packs x 40 sheets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Andrex® Classic Clean Washlets™ Moist Toilet Tissue Single (12 packs x 40 sheets) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


