Is Andronico's Community Markets Adult Brownie 720 Cal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cacao Beans, Eggs, Cream, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans, Enzymes, Contains 2% Or Less: Alcohol, Beta-carotene (color), Natural Flavor, Propellant, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Water Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Sulphites and Wheat. It may also contain Sesame and Fish.

Check Andronico's Community Markets Adult Brownie 720 Cal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go